English (Turbines)
moving blade [correct]; moving vane; runner-vane; runner-blade; runner blade
CONT: The steam turbine consists of a casing, the stationary blades, the moving blades(mounted on rotors), the shaft, the shaft-supporting bearings.
French (Turbines)
aube mobile [correct, feminine noun]; aube réceptrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les aubes d'une turbine sont [...] les aubes mobiles [...] et les aubes fixes [...] Les aubes mobiles, ou réceptrices, reçoivent l'énergie [du] fluide et la transmettent à la roue sur laquelle elles sont montées.