English (Turbines)
adjusting block
CONT: Turbines have a certain amount of float. The adjusting block limits the amount of axial movement of the turbine to avoid contact between the fixed and moving blades(coutra DNH/mer)
French (Turbines)
palier de réglage [masculine noun]