English (Shunting Operations (Railroads))
switching charge [correct, standardized]
DEF: The charge made for moving cars within switching limits.
OBS: Term standardized by the CGSB.
French (Triage (Chemins de fer))
taxe d'aiguillage [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tarif perçu pour le déplacement des wagons dans la zone d'aiguillage.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ONGC.