English (Remote Sensing)
time delay and integration device
OBS: ... Time Delay and Integration : A method of scanning in which a frame transfer device produces a continuous video image of a moving object by means of a stack of linear arrays aligned with and synchronized to the movement of the object to be imaged in such a way that, as the image moves from one line to the next, the stored charge moves along with it, providing higher resolution at lower light levels than is possible with a line-scan camera.
French (Télédétection)
photodétecteur à report et intégration [masculine noun]