English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Doppler filtering [correct]
CONT: Echoes from rain that mask the detection of aircraft are reduced by the use of Doppler filtering and other techniques devised to separate moving aircraft from undesired clutter.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
filtrage Doppler [correct, masculine noun]