English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
moving part logic [correct]
DEF: Fluid logic using components with moving parts.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
logique pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la logique à fluide utilisant des éléments à pièces mobiles.