English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Informatics)
fluid logic [correct]
DEF: Branch of fluid power associated with digital signal sensing and information processing, using components with or without moving parts.
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Informatique)
logique à fluide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie des techniques de l'énergie fluide, traitant de la transmission des signaux et du traitement de l'information numérique à l'aide de composants avec ou sans pièces mobiles.
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión mecánica; Informática)
lógica de fluidos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Simulación de operaciones lógicas por medio de la variación del flujo y la presión de un fluido-gas o líquido.
OBS: La lógica de los fluidos se utiliza para controlar las operaciones de las computadoras (ordenadores) pneumáticas.