English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
mower sickle bar guard
OBS: sickle bar: In a mowing or grain-harvesting machine the cutter bar on which the sickle with its cutting blades or sickle sections is mounted.
OBS: guard : Any protective device which keeps people or animals from being injured by the moving components of a machine.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
protecteur de barre de coupe de faucheuse [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: protecteur : Dispositif servant à protéger.
OBS: barre de coupe : Organe principal de nombreuses machines agricoles de récolte (faucheuses, [...] etc.) ayant pour objet de sectionner sur pied les tiges d'une culture à façon aussi nette que possible.