English (Marketing; Financial Accounting)
distribution cost [correct]; cost of distributing [correct]
DEF: The cost of moving a finished product from initial storage after completion by the manufacturer, or after warehousing by a wholesaler, into the hands of a customer.
French (Commercialisation; Comptabilité générale)
frais de distribution [correct, masculine noun, plural]; coût de distribution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût engagé par l'entreprise pour mettre ses produits à la portée des consommateurs.
Spanish (Comercialización; Contabilidad general)
costo de distribución [correct, masculine noun]