English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
personal simulation [correct]
CONT: The technology has been moving gradually toward lower cost "personal simulation" environments in which the viewer is also able to control his own viewpoint or motion through a virtual environment.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
simulation personnelle [correct, feminine noun]