English (Computer Graphics; Computer Programs and Programming)
scroll down [correct, noun]
OBS: scrolling : In computer graphics, moving, vertically or horizontally, a display image in a manner such that new data appear at one edge as old data disappears at the opposite edge.
French (Infographie; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
défilement vers le bas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: faire défiler : déplacer l'information affichée sur un écran dans une direction verticale ou horizontale.