English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
quadrant electrometer
DEF: An electrometer in which a needle or a flat moving element is deflected between fixed elements shaped like quadrants.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
électromètre à quadrants [masculine noun]