English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
in-the-floor dragline conveyor [correct]; Towveyor [correct, trademark, see observation]
CONT: In 1947, the Webb Company introduced the first in-the-floor dragline conveyor. Called Towveyor, it made available to industry a safe, economical and highly efficient mechanical means of moving materials loaded on standard floor trucks.
OBS: for "Towveyor" : Towveyor and Towmatic are registered trade marks identifying floor truck conveyors and automatic dispatching systems patented, manufactured and installed by the Jervis B. Webb Company.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
convoyeur tracteur de chariots à chaîne enterrée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Convoyeur tracteur de chariots à chaîne enterrée. (...) La chaîne et tous les organes de courbes ou moteurs sont situés sous le niveau du sol. L'entraînement des chariots se fait par broche mobile verticalement, permettant le débrayage manuel. (...) le circuit enterré comporte une voie formant une gaine continue noyée dans le sol et l'affleurant.