English (Curling)
extra pressure [correct]
DEF: An added force on the broom or brush while sweeping in front of a moving rock.
French (Curling)
pression additionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Force supplémentaire sur le balai ou la brosse pour user davantage la glace devant la trajectoire d'une pierre.