English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
separating and feeding [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of taking single sheets or sets of sheets form the paper stack and moving them in readiness for the folding operation.
OBS: separating and feeding: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
prise de papier et alimentation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Action de prendre des feuilles d'une pile de papier, une par une ou par jeu, et de les mettre en place pour le pliage.
OBS: prise de papier et alimentation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.