English (Electronic Music)
baby scratch [correct]
CONT: Baby scratch. The simplest scratch form, it is performed with the scratching hand only, moving the record back and forth in continuous movements while the crossfader is in the open position.
French (Musique électronique)
scratch avant-arrière [masculine noun]