English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
anterior drawer [correct]
CONT: The anterior drawer test, as performed by most orthopedists, involves placing the knee in 90 ° of flexion and moving the tibia forward with the foot held in a fixed position.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
tiroir antérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] glissement anormal vers l'avant du segment distal de l'articulation.
CONT: Un tiroir antérieur se traduit par un glissement anormal vers l'avant du tibia sous le fémur et signe une rupture du ligament croisé antéro-externe.