English (Team Sports; Volleyball)
underhand serve [correct]
OBS: stand facing the net, knees bent, with the left foot forward and left arm extended across the front of the body. The ball rests on the palm of the left hand. The right arm is swung
OBS: underhand : With the hand or arm moving forward in an arc below the level of the waist.
French (Sports d'équipe; Volleyball)
service bas [masculine noun]
CONT: Services bas : il s'agit de frapper la balle par dessous avec le poing ou la main.
OBS: au moment de la frappe de la balle, le bras droit exécute un mouvement de balancier vers l'avant
Spanish (Deportes de equipo; Vóleibol)
saque de abajo [correct, masculine noun]