English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
crupper apron [correct]
OBS: crupper : A leather strap fastened to the saddle and passed under the horse's tail to keep the saddle from moving forward.
OBS: Harness racing.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
tablier à porte-queue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Course d'attelage.