English (Energy Transformation; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Biomass Energy)
suspension firing
CONT: The two types of facility which recover energy from municipal solid wastes are(1) bulk or mass unit(conventional incineration), where the wastes are received and burned on an inclined moving grate system, and(2) suspension firing of prepared wastes using shredded, air-classified, magnetically separated, waste materials to provide a more homogeneous feedstock...
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Énergie de la biomasse)
combustion en suspension dans l'air [feminine noun]