English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
incremental plotter [correct]
DEF: A device that can draw graphs and other line images when fed with digital data. The plotter forms the image by moving a pen or the paper or both in a succession of increments.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
traceur par incrément [correct, masculine noun]; traceur pas à pas [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
trazadora por incrementos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que suministra la salida de una computadora (ordenador) en forma de curvas continuas o de puntos, junto con información en forma de caracteres, bajo la dirección del "programa".