English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography; Informatics)
still image projector [correct]; still-image projector [correct]
DEF: A projector that displays non moving images such as slides.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie; Informatique)
projecteur d'images fixes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui projette des images non animées telles que des diapositives.