English (Statistical Methods)
index with moving crossed weights
OBS: index with moving crossed weights : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
indice à pondérations variables croisées [masculine noun]
OBS: indice à pondérations variables croisées : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.