English (Applications of Automation; General Mechanics (Physics))
yaw [correct]
DEF: The angular displacement of a moving joint about an axis which is perpendicular to the line of motion and the top side of the body.
OBS: Term used in robotics.
French (Automatisation et applications; Mécanique générale (Physique))
lacet [masculine noun]