English (Woodworking)
sliced sheet
OBS: sliced : Of timber, e. g. a log, bolt or flitch, cut into discontinuous sheets of uniform thickness by moving it against a knife...
French (Travail du bois)
feuille de bois tranché [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de bois longue et fine résultant d'un déroulage.