English (Mathematics)
prismatic surface
OBS: A surface generated by a moving straight line which always intersects a broken line lying in a given plane and is always parallel to a given line not in the plane.
French (Mathématiques)
superficie prismatique [feminine noun]; surface prismatique [feminine noun]