English (Atmospheric Physics)
trajectory [correct]
DEF: Line in space tracing the successive positions of a moving particle of air.
CONT: An instantaneous pollution release from a single stack will form a "puff" of pollution ... The path of the centre of such a puff is called trajectory.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
trajectoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne dans l'espace représentant les positions successives d'une particule d'air en mouvement.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
trayectoria [feminine noun]
DEF: Curva descrita por las posiciones sucesivas de una partícula de aire en movimiento.