English (Weapon Systems)
lead angle [correct]
DEF: The angle between the line of sight to a moving target and the line of sight to the predicted position of the target at the time the projectile would intercept the target.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
angle de dérive [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle formé par la ligne de visée par rapport à une cible mobile et la ligne de visée par rapport à la position prévue de la cible au moment de l'interception par le projectile.