English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Forms Design)
line space selector [correct]
DEF: [A lever] used to move paper up 1, 2, or 3 lines for single, double, or triple spacing.
CONT: You have your choice of single, double or triple spacing between the lines by moving the line space selector to the desired number.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Imprimés et formules)
selecteur d'interligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour établir la distance d'une ligne à l'autre, utiliser le selecteur d'interligne.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Diseño de formularios)
palanca de espaciado interlineal [correct, feminine noun]