English (Broaching (Machine-Tooling))
internal broaching [correct]
DEF: The removal of material on internal surfaces, by means of a tool teeth of progressively increasing size moving in a straight line or other prescribed path over the surface, other than for the origination of a hole.
French (Brochage (Usinage))
brochage intérieur [correct, masculine noun]