English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
local traffic
DEF: Traffic moving between stations located on the same transportation line.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
trafic réseau [masculine noun]
DEF: Marchandises transportées entre des points situés sur un même réseau.