English (Road Safety; Police)
dribble [correct, noun]
DEF: Liquid debris from a vehicle or its cargo that drops to the ground, often leaving a trail if the vehicle is moving.
French (Sécurité routière; Police)
égoutture [proposal, feminine noun]