English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Physics of Solids)
crystal site [correct]
CONT: There will be various deviations of the silicon crystal from a perfect crystal(by perfect, I mean that every crystal site has : a silicon atom, every silicon atom is precisely in its designated position(not moving) and there are no defects in this perfect crystal).
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Physique des solides)
site cristallin [correct, masculine noun]