English (Energy Transformation)
hemispherical power bowl [correct]; power bowl [correct]
CONT: The hemispherical power-bowl has been developed as an alternative to the central-receiver approach to power systems; the moving heliostats are replaced by fixed mirrors, and the fixed central tower is replaced by a moving cylindrical distributed focus absorber.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
centrale à concentrateur sphérique [feminine noun]