English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
magnetic lens [correct]
DEF: An arranged series of coils, magnets or electromagnets disposed in such a way that the resulting magnetic fields are used to focus beams of rapidly moving electrons or ions.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
lentille magnétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Série ordonnée de bobines, d'aimants ou d'électroaimants disposés de façon telle que les champs magnétiques qui en résultent permettent de concentrer les faisceaux émanant d'électrons ou d'ions rapides.
Spanish (Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica; Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
lente magnética [correct, feminine noun]