English (Guns (Land Forces))
hinged locking cover [correct]
CONT: A hinged locking cover fits over the knob and also prevents moving the quick release.
OBS: Part of the 81mm mortar.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
couvercle à charnière verrouillant [masculine noun]
CONT: Un couvercle à charnière verrouillant recouvre le bouton et empêche le mécanisme de déclenchement rapide de bouger.
OBS: Partie du mortier de 81 mm.