English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
serial-by-bit [correct]; bit serial [correct]; bit serial transmission [correct]; bit serial form [correct]; bit-serial; serial bit-by-bit format
DEF: Sequentially moving or transferring a contiguous set of bits one at a time over a single wire, according to a fixed sequence.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
en série par bit [correct]; format en série par bit [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
en serie por bit [correct]