English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
joint tariff [correct]
DEF: A rate sheet issued jointly by two or more companies setting forth charges for moving oil over the facilities of each.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
tarif commun [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tarif de transport commun à plusieurs compagnies de transport pétrolier.