English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
groundwater storage [correct]
DEF: A quantity of water in the saturated zone of an aquifer.
CONT: Groundwater storage is water existing for long periods below the Earth's surface. Large amounts of water are stored in the ground. The water is still moving, possibly very slowly, and it is still part of the water cycle.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
réserve souterraine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'eau dans la zone saturée d'un aquifère.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
reserva de agua subterránea [feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de agua almacenada en la zona saturada de un acuífero.