English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
blind phase [correct]
CONT: Some of the limitations [of a MTI radar] referred to as follows :...(b) Blind phases-where a moving target produces the same output from the phase detector whose characteristic is symmetrical in the phase axis.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
phase aveugle [feminine noun]; phase d'aveuglement [feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque fois que le deuxième facteur est nul, [...] c'est le phénomène des phases aveugles.