English (Photography)
high-speed photography [correct]
DEF: Still or motion picture techniques used to slow or stop the action of objects or events moving too fast for the eye to see.
French (Photographie)
photographie à haute fréquence [feminine noun]
DEF: Technique photographique ou cinématographique utilisée pour ralentir ou arrêter les mouvements trop rapides pour être distingués à l'œil.