English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Grain Growing)
grain fluidizer
CONT: C. Hedlin of Saskatoon has designed a "grain fluidizer", a device for moving grain by compressed air through a pipeline.
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Culture des céréales)
pipeline pneumatique à céréales [feminine noun]; pneumatique à céréales [feminine noun]