English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Waste Management)
garbage can dolly
OBS: dolly : A low platform or structure mounted on small wheels or casters, used mainly for moving loads on short distances.
French (Chariots de manutention; Gestion des déchets)
chariot pour poubelle [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).