English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
rotary pursuitmeter [correct]
OBS: A device used in human learning experiments that requires the subject to keep a stylus on a moving spot while the spot rotates on a circular platform.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
perséquomètre rotatif [correct, masculine noun]