English (Road Traffic; Internet and Telematics; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
vehicular ad-hoc network [correct]; VANET [correct]
CONT: A vehicular ad-hoc network(VANET) comprises a group of moving or stationary vehicles connected by a wireless network. VANETs play a vital role in providing safety and comfort to drivers in vehicular environments. They provide smart traffic control and real-time information, event allocation.
French (Circulation routière; Internet et télématique; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
réseau ad-hoc véhiculaire [correct, masculine noun]; VANET [correct, masculine noun]