English (Cinematography; Television Arts; Automatic Control Engineering)
motion control system
DEF: An automated system to program the camera to perform a moving shot.
French (Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Automatique)
système de contrôle des mouvements [masculine noun]