English (Computer Programs and Programming)
source-level compatibility [correct]
DEF: Compatibility that exists when a program may be executed on two or more different computer systems by moving the source code and recompiling it on each system without any changes.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
compatibilité au niveau source [correct, feminine noun]; portabilité au niveau source [feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
compatibilidad al nivel fuente [feminine noun]
DEF: Compatibilidad existente cuando un programa puede ejecutarse en dos sistemas de computadoras (ordenadores) o más, transladando el código fuente y volviéndolo a compilar en cada sistema, sin hacer ningún cambio.