English (Curling)
swingy ice [correct]; very swingy ice [correct]
DEF: A sheet of ice on which the curve followed by a moving rock is much greater than it should normally be.
French (Curling)
glace qui déboule [correct, feminine noun]; glace qui courbe beaucoup [correct, feminine noun]; glace qui courbe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Piste arrondie qui fait courber les pierres en mouvement de façon excessive.