English (Satellite Telecommunications; Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception)
fixed antenna; nonmovable antenna
CONT: ... a stationary satellite permits the use of fixed(nonmovable) antennas on the Earth because they do not have to track a moving satellite.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
antenne fixe [feminine noun]
CONT: [les satellites Intelsat] auront [...] des antennes fixes fonctionnant à 4-6 GHz et aux nouvelles fréquences de 11-14 GHz, avec des faisceaux très directifs.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
antena fija [correct, feminine noun]