English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Machinery)
edit key [correct]; editing key
CONT: Point out to trainees, while doing corrections, the necessity to use the editing keys when moving the cursor around the screen for corrections...
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Mécanographie)
touche d'édition [correct, masculine noun]; touche de correction [correct, feminine noun]; touche de contrôle [feminine noun]
CONT: Quand vous montrez aux stagiaires comment corriger leurs entrées, signalez-leur qu'ils doivent utiliser les touches de correction lorsqu'ils déplacent le curseur sur l'écran pour ce faire [...]