English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
jump altitude [correct]
CONT: ... you will notice the needle of your altimeter... moving steadily around the dial until it reaches the jump altitude of 4, 000 ft...
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
altitude de saut [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le record d'altitude de saut en parachute détenu depuis 1960 par un militaire américain pourrait prochainement être battu par un parachutiste espagnol.