English (Sea Operations (Military); Security)
moving haven [correct, NATO]; MHN [correct, NATO]
DEF: A moving area of specified dimensions established about a submarine or surface ship extending about the estimated position along the track and which is designated for use in transit by the unit to prevent attack by friendly forces.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Sécurité)
zone de sécurité mobile [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MHN [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; zone de passage sûr [feminine noun]
DEF: Zone mobile de dimensions spécifiées établie autour de la position estimée d'un sous-marin ou d'un bâtiment de surface et destinée à être utilisée pour éviter que l'unité en transit soit attaquée par des forces amies.