English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
transfer wheel [correct, standardized]
DEF: A revolving table for moving ware from one conveyor to another.
OBS: transfer wheel: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
roue de transfert [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Table rotative pour transférer des articles d'un convoyeur à un autre.
OBS: roue de transfert : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.