English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Military Training; Infantry)
Weaponeer II [correct]
OBS: ... a prototype marksmanship training device ...
OBS: The [Weaponeer II] system allows semiautomatic and automatic fire training in all firing positions at stationary and moving targets. This device provides the instructor with a video display showing the target, the exact position where the rifle is aimed, and the point of bullet impact.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Instruction du personnel militaire; Infanterie)
Weaponeer II [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Prototype de dispositif d'entrainement au tir.