English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
airborne moving target indicator [correct, NATO, standardized]; AMTI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: airborne moving target indicator; AMTI : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
éliminateur de bord d'échos fixes [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AMTI [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: éliminateur de bord d'échos fixes; AMTI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.