English (Infantry; Shooting (Sports))
fleeting target [correct]
DEF: A moving target that remains within observation or firing distance for such a short duration that it is difficult to take deliberate aim.
French (Infanterie; Tir (Sports))
objectif fugitif [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] permettant d'obtenir d'emblée l'efficacité maximale sur les objectifs souvent peu visibles et fugitifs du champ de bataille [...]