English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
batch counting [correct]
CONT: Buhrs Hybrid Feeder HF4 applications encompass chain drop, batch counting, selective feeding and positioning on a moving target.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
comptage des lots [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le margeur HF4 de Buhrs a tous les talents : dépose précise, comptage des lots, alimentation sélective.