English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
moving and stationary target acquisition and recognition [correct, NATO, standardized]; MSTAR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: moving and stationary target acquisition and recognition; MSTAR : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
acquisition et reconnaissance d'objectifs en mouvement et d’objectifs fixes [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MSTAR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: acquisition et reconnaissance d'objectifs en mouvement et d’objectifs fixes; MSTAR : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.