English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
"bright" radar spot [correct]
CONT: (Scintillation is the effect of a "bright" radar spot wandering along the length of a moving target. It is caused by strong radar reflections from different surfaces.)
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
plot radar "brillant"