English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Doppler [correct]
DEF: Developments in large ground radars centre around the phased array radar having electronically steered beams. The beams must be computer controlled. Moving target discrimination and Doppler processing are built out of digital circuitry as used in digital computers. This permits sensitive discrimination and rapid response.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
Doppler [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument de navigation et de repérage.