English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
ground moving target indicator format [correct, NATO, standardized]; GMTIF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ground moving target indicator format; GMTIF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
format de suppression des échos fixes au sol [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; GMTIF [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: format de suppression des échos fixes au sol; GMTIF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.