English (Energy Transformation)
total energy [correct]
CONT: The total energy at any section in a moving fluid consists of the sum of the internal static, velocity, and potential energies at that section.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
énergie totale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme des énergies présentes dans un système thermodynamique.
Spanish (Transformación de la energía)
energía total [correct, feminine noun]