English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Market Structure (Trade))
Chamberlinian imperfect competition [correct]
OBS: (...) total industry demand DD is so vast relative to efficient scale of any one seller as to permit viable coexistence of numerous perfect-competitors.(What if firms contrive to differentiate their product(...), fragmenting the market and moving DD far to the left, ending up in some kind of Chamberlinian imperfect competition(...)
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
concurrence imparfaite à la Chamberlin