English (Food Industries)
flavour house [correct]
CONT: The international flavour house, Frutarom, states the trend is moving toward non-standard and creative flavour combinations.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
producteur d'arômes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le producteur international d’arômes, Frutarom, considère que la tendance est aux combinaisons originales et inhabituelles.