English (Atomic Physics)
polaron [correct]
CONT: [A] polaron [is an] electron moving through the constituent atoms of a solid material, causing the neighbouring positive charges to shift toward it and the neighbouring negative charges to shift away.
French (Physique atomique)
polaron [correct, masculine noun]