English (Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
thermotaxis [correct]
DEF: The response of an organism to the stimulus of heat, usually by moving toward the heat.
French (Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
thermotaxie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction de locomotion orientée et obligatoire d'un organisme mobile, déclenchée et entretenue par une source de chaleur et s'effectuant soit dans sa direction, soit dans la direction opposée.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología)
termotaxis [correct, feminine noun]