English (Offences and crimes; Police)
moving traffic violation [correct]; traffic violation [correct]
CONT: ... the issuance of summonses by law enforcement authorities increases manifold, both for moving traffic violations and infraction of the restrictive parking regulations.
French (Infractions et crimes; Police)
infraction aux règlements de la circulation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Policía)
infracción de tráfico [correct, feminine noun]