English (Road Traffic)
moving traffic [correct]
OBS: moving traffic : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
circulation en mouvement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: circulation en mouvement : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.