English (Transportation of the Future; Road Traffic)
centrally coordinated preprogrammed system of traffic controllers [correct]
CONT: Within any transportation infrastructure there are many levels of operational control differentiated by the complexity of their systems. The highest levels are those where ITS [intelligent transportation systems] technologies are deployed in order to streamline system efficiency. The higher the level of complexity, the higher the rate of integration. For example, traffic signs and markings represent a basic level of operational control. Moving up from this level to the next might involve the use of independently controlled traffic signals. The next progessive step could be centrally coordinated preprogrammed systems of traffic controllers.
French (Transports futuristes; Circulation routière)
système de contrôleurs de trafic centralisé et préprogrammé [correct, masculine noun]