English (Foreign Trade; Containers)
Intermodal Container Transfer Facility [correct]; I.C.T.F. [correct]
DEF: An on-dock facility for moving containers from ship to rail or truck.
French (Commerce extérieur; Conteneurs)
équipement de transbordement de conteneurs universels [proposal, masculine noun]