English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
lateral dynamic stability [correct, standardized]
DEF: Resistance to overturning to right or left of a moving truck.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
stabilité dynamique latérale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résistance au renversement sur le côté droit ou sur le côté gauche du chariot en mouvement.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.