English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
flow net [correct]; hydraulic flow net [correct]
DEF: Graphical method used to study the hypothetical flow of water through a soil. It is used to indicate the paths of travel followed by moving water and the hydraulic pressures resulting from such water flow.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
réseau d'écoulement [correct, masculine noun]; réseau des lignes de courant et des équipotentielles [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de lignes équipotentielles et de lignes de courant décrivant un système à écoulement bidimensionnel, dans un milieu aquifère continu.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
red de flujo [feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema de líneas de flujo y de líneas equipotenciales. La diferencia de potencial entre dos líneas equipotenciales adyacentes es constante y la separación entre dos líneas de flujo contiguas es tal que el valor del flujo es el mismo entre cada par.