English (Air Pollution)
air emission plume [correct]
CONT: ... physical transport mechanisms, that is, primarily the forces of wind and moving water. Examples include oil slick trajectories and air emission plumes.
French (Pollution de l'air)
panache d'émission atmosphérique [masculine noun]