English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Makonde [correct]; Maconde [correct]
DEF: A Bantu language spoken by the Makonde, a people living in northeastern Mozambique and southeastern Tanzania.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
makonde [correct, masculine noun]; makonda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Makonde, peuple de l'Afrique de l'est, réparti de part et d'autre de la frontière séparant la Tanzanie et la Mozambique.