English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
metical [correct]; Mt [correct]; MT [correct]
DEF: ... monetary unit of Mozambique, equal to 100 centavos : replaced the escudo in 1980.
OBS: Plural: meticais.
OBS: According to RADIC 1987, the plural form "meticals" is also used.
OBS: MZM: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
metical [correct, masculine noun]; Mt [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Mozambique).
OBS: Pluriel : meticais.
OBS: : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
metical [correct, masculine noun]; Mt [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Mozambique. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 centavos.
OBS: Plural: meticais.