English (Sociology of Women)
gender-specific ritual [correct]
OBS: Importantly, some rituals for healing and community reintegration are gender specific. In Mozambique and Sierra Leone, rituals have helped heal sexually abused girls.
French (Sociologie des femmes)
rituel réservé aux filles et aux femmes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il convient de noter que certains rituels de guérison et de réinsertion ne sont pas les mêmes pour les femmes et pour les hommes.