English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Makua [correct]; Makwa [correct]
DEF: A Bantu language spoken by the Makua, a people living in northern Mozambique and adjacent regions of Tanzania and Malawi.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
makua [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Makua, groupe ethnique vivant au nord du Mozambique et les régions adjacentes à la Tanzanie et le Malawi.