English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
pasta filata cheese [correct]
DEF: a cheese characterized by plasticity of the curd while it is being worked and molded.
OBS: provolone and mozzarella are "pasta filata cheeses".
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage à pâte molle et à caillé plastique [masculine noun]