English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
Bocconcini [correct]
CONT: Baby balls of fresh mozzarella that weigh 1 1/2 oz each(approx. 10 balls about the size of a ping pong ball per pound), They come packaged floating in liquid. Soft and ever so moist. Perfect for marinating. Great for salads. Bocconcini means "little mouthfuls" in Italian and they will fill your mouth ever so well!.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
Bocconcini [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Petits fromages d'origine Italienne.