English (Recipes)
bowl of fruits [correct]
CONT: For lunch I have a beef or lamb stew with white rice and wholemeal bread. I also love to eat pasta. Recently I started using wholemeal pasta, with tomato sauce, meat and Mozzarella cheese. I take a garlic pill after the meal. I have been doing this for the last 8 years, that is taking garlic pills. At five pm I eat a bowl of fruits, cherries, peaches, apricots and pears in summer and oranges, apples, tangarines, clementines in winter.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
coupe de fruits [correct, feminine noun]