English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Audio Technology)
entertainment product [correct]
DEF: A consumer product that is targeted towards leisure, mostly electronic goods such as computer video games, game consoles, home theatre and audio/video components, portable CD or MP3 players, etc.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Électroacoustique)
produit de divertissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit de consommation axé sur le loisir et principalement tiré de la technologie de l'électronique, tel que les consoles de jeux, les appareils de cinéma maison, les lecteurs CD et MP3, etc.