English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
medical regulating team [correct, NATO, officially approved]; MRT [correct, NATO, officially approved]
OBS: medical regulating team; MRT : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
équipe de régulation médicale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, officially approved]; MRT [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
OBS: équipe de régulation médicale : terme normalisé par l'OTAN.