English (Finance)
marginal rate of transformation
OBS: marginal rate of transformation; MRT : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
taux marginal de transformation [masculine noun]
OBS: taux marginal de transformation : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.