English (Computer Memories)
EMS driver [correct]; expanded memory device driver [correct]; expanded memory driver [correct]
CONT: ... expanded memory device drivers [in PC-DOS],... expanded memory drivers [in MS-DOS]....
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
pilote de mémoire paginée [proposal, masculine noun]; pilote EMS [proposal, masculine noun]