English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology; Genetics)
label-free quantification [correct]; LFQ [correct]
CONT: Label-free quantification is a method in MS [mass spectrometry] that determines the relative amount of proteins in two or more biological samples, but unlike other quantitative methods, it does not use a stable isotope that chemically binds and labels the protein.
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire; Génétique)
quantification sans marquage [correct, feminine noun]