English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Navigation Aids)
wind-direction light [correct]; wind direction light [correct]
CONT: A display unit consisting of eight lights arranged in a circle will indicate wind direction. A "no-wind" light near the wind direction lights will be illuminated to indicate that the wind direction can not be displayed. The direction lights must be updated at least every 100 ms.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
voyant indicateur de la direction du vent [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
luz de indicación de la dirección del viento [feminine noun]