English (Radiotelephony)
superframe [correct]
DEF: A 72 ms period containing 36 frames. A given CSC [common signalling channel] slot consists of 3 adjacent frames in the superframe.
OBS: Definition : CT2Plus standard
French (Radiotéléphonie)
supertrame [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période de 72 ms, qui contient 36 trames. Un intervalle CSC [voie de signalisation commune] donné se compose de 3 trames adjacentes de la supertrame.
OBS: Définition : norme CT2Plus