English (Courts; Special-Language Phraseology)
court of appeal for summary convictions [correct]
CONT: Ms. Mackenzie subsequently appealed to the Nova Scotia Supreme Court as the court of appeal for summary convictions.
French (Tribunaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
cour d'appel des poursuites sommaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mme Mackenzie a par la suite interjeté appel auprès de la Cour suprême de la Nouvelle-Écosse en tant que cour d'appel des poursuites sommaires.