English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
low inertia rotor [correct]
CONT: This motor offers a three-watt power rating, low inertia rotor, zero cogging torque, high acceleration, and a 16 ms mechanical time constant.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
rotor à faible inertie [correct, masculine noun]