English (Legal Profession: Organization)
Esquire [correct]; Esq. [correct]
OBS: Esq. is commonly used with lawyers’ names in written addresses... nowadays with the names of men and women alike. It is incorrect to use this title with any other title, such as Mr. or Ms.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
Maître [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; Me [masculine and feminine noun]