English (Plastic Materials)
styrene/alpha-methylstyrene plastic [correct, standardized]; S/MS plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plastic based on copolymers of styrene and alpha-methylstyrene.
OBS: styrene/alpha-methylstyrene plastic; S/MS plastic : term, shortened form and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques)
plastique styrène/alpha-méthylstyrène [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plastique S/MS [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique à base de copolymères du styrène et de l'alpha-méthylstyrène.
OBS: plastique styrène/alpha-méthylstyrène; plastique S/MS : terme, forme abrégée et définition normalisés par l'ISO.