English (Military Organization; Combat Support; Air Defence)
14 mission support squadron [correct]; 14 MSS [correct]
OBS: 14 MSS provides all logistics, construction engineering, and electrical and mechanical engineering services to 14 Wing and its integral and lodger units.
French (Organisation militaire; Soutien au combat; Défense aérienne)
14e escadron de soutien de mission [correct, masculine noun]; 14 ESM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 14e escadron de soutien de mission : s'écrit 14e escadron de soutien de mission.