English (Military Organization; Military Logistics)
mission-support team [correct, officially approved]; MST [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mission-support team; MST : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel(Trenton).
French (Organisation militaire; Logistique militaire)
équipe de soutien de mission [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équipe de soutien de mission : terme uniformisé par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).